Here’s your handy guide to sports on TV this week

0

MONDAY (November 22)

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 p.m.
5.30 p.m. Serie A: Hellas Verona v Empoli
7:45 p.m. Turin vs. Udinese

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6 p.m.
Premier Sports 1 from 7:55 p.m.
8 p.m. LL: Rayo Vallecano against Mallorca

RUGBY RTE 2, 8 pm-9pm
Analysis Against the head

GAA TG4, 8 pm-9pm
Strong points 2021 Championship

SOCCER BBC 2, 11:15 pm-11:45pm
Strong points Irish Premiership

TUESDAY (November 23)

NFL Sky Sports NFL starting at 1 a.m.
1h15 New York Giants @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 2.30 p.m.-6.30 p.m., 7.30 p.m.-11.30 p.m.
York UK Championship Qualifiers

SOCCER RTE 2 from 5 p.m.
BT Sport 3 from 5 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
5:45 p.m. Villarreal v Manchester Utd

SOCCER ESPN from 5:30 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
5:45 p.m. Dynamo Kiev v Bayern Munich

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Chelsea v Juventus

SOCCER ESPN from 7:45 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Barcelona v Benfica

FOOTBALL BT Sport Extra
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Young boys against Atalanta
8 p.m. Lille – FC Red Bull Salzburg
8 p.m. Seville – VfL Wolfsburg
8 p.m. Malmö FF v Zenit Saint-Petersburg

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7 p.m.
Championship
7:45 p.m. Coventry City v Birmingham City

SOCCER Sky Sports Arena from 7 p.m.
Championship
8 p.m. Reading v Sheffield Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7:45 p.m. Blackpool vs. West Bromwich Albion
7:45 p.m. Middlesbrough vs. Preston North End
7:45 p.m. Nottingham Forest vs. Luton Town

SOCCER RTE 2, 10:10 p.m.-11: 10 p.m.
Strong points Champions League

NFL BBC 2, 11:45 pm-0:35 am
Strong points NFL this week

WEDNESDAY (November 24)

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 2.30 p.m.-6.30 p.m., 7.30 p.m.-11.30 p.m.
York UK Championship Qualifiers

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 3:20 p.m.
BT Sport Additional
Europa League
3:30 p.m. Spartak Moscow vs Napoli

SOCCER ESPN from 5:30 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
5:45 p.m. Besiktas vs. Ajax

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
5:45 p.m. Inter Milan v Shakhtar Donetsk

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7 p.m.
BT Sport 2 from 7 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Manchester City-Paris Saint-Germain

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.15 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Liverpool v FC Porto

SOCCER ESPN from 7:45 p.m.
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Atlético Madrid v AC Milan

FOOTBALL BT Sport Extra
Live score
Champions League
8 p.m. Club Bruges – RB Leipzig
8 p.m. Sporting Lisbon v Borussia Dortmund
8 p.m. Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Real Madrid

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7 p.m.
Championship
7:45 p.m. Bristol City vs. Stoke City

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7:45 p.m. Barnsley vs. Swansea City
7:45 p.m. Blackburn Rovers vs. Peterborough Utd
7:45 p.m. Cardiff City vs. Hull City
7:45 p.m. Fulham vs. Derby County
7:45 p.m. Millwall vs. Bournemouth
7:45 p.m. Queens Park Rangers v Huddersfield Town

THURSDAY (November 25)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3:50 a.m.
1st round, D1 India vs. New Zealand

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10 am-3pm
South Africa Open from Joburg

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Bouton Rouge from 1:30 p.m.
LET Andalusia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 2.30 p.m.-6.30 p.m., 7.30 p.m.-11.30 p.m.
York UK Championship Qualifiers

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5 p.m.
5.30 p.m. Chicago Bears @ Detroit Lions
9:30 p.m. Las Vegas Raiders @ Dallas Cowboys
1h20 Buffalo Bills @ New Orleans Saints

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.15 p.m.
Virgin Media Two from 5.30 p.m.
Europa League
5:45 p.m. Bayer 04 Leverkusen v Celtic

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.15 p.m.
Europa League
5:45 p.m. Rapid Vienna v West Ham Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15 p.m.
Europa League Conference
5:45 p.m. NS Mura v Tottenham Hotspur

SOCCER ESPN from 5:30 p.m.
Europa League
5:45 p.m. Galatasaray vs. Marseille

FOOTBALL BT Sport Extra
Europa League
5:45 p.m. Lokomotiv Moscow v Lazio

SOCCER RTE 2 from 6.30 p.m.
Women’s World Cup Qualification
7 p.m. Republic of Ireland v Slovakia

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.45 p.m.
Europa League
8 p.m. Rangers vs. Sparta Prague

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45 p.m.
Virgin Media Two from 7:55 p.m.
Europa League
8 p.m. Leicester City v Legia Warsaw

SOCCER ESPN from 7:45 p.m.
Europa League Conference
8 p.m. Roma vs. Zorya Louhansk

FRIDAY (November 26)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3:50 a.m.
1st round, D2 India vs. New Zealand

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10 am-3pm
Johannesburg Open from Joburg

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 11:30 a.m.
1st ODI South Africa vs. Netherlands

DARTS ITV4, 12:45 p.m.-5:15 p.m., 7 p.m.-11 p.m.
Minehead Players’ Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Bouton Rouge from 1:30 p.m.
LET Andalusia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6 p.m.
Premier Sports 2 from 7:55 p.m.
8 p.m. LL: Athletic Bilbao v Granada

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7 p.m.
Championship
8 p.m. West Bromwich Albion vs. Nottingham Forest

RUGBY RTE 2 from 7 p.m.
Premier Sports 1 from 7:30 p.m.
7:35 p.m. URC: Connacht vs. Ospreys

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7 p.m.
English Premiership
7:45 p.m. Bath vs. Exeter Chiefs

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7:30 p.m.
7:45 p.m. Serie A: Cagliari v Salerno

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.45 p.m.
8 p.m. Ligue 1: Lens-Angers

SATURDAY (November 27)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3:50 a.m.
1st round, D3 India vs. New Zealand

TENNIS Eurosport 1, 9 am-3pm
Davis Cup France vs. Great Britain

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10 am-2.30pm
South Africa Open from Joburg

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11:30 am
12:30 p.m. PL: Arsenal v Newcastle Utd

SOCCER UTV from 11:45 am
Women’s World Cup Qualification
12:30 p.m. England vs. Austria

SOCCER BBC 1, 12 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Previews Focus on football

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from noon
Championship
12:30 p.m. Preston North End vs. Fulham

DARTS ITV4, 12:45 p.m.-5 p.m., 7 p.m.-11 p.m.
Minehead Players’ Championship

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 12:45 p.m.
1 p.m. URC: Benetton v Glasgow
3:30 p.m. URC: Cell C Sharks vs. Scarlets
5:15 p.m. URC: Dragons vs. Edinburgh

SNOOKER BBC 2, 1.15 p.m.-5.30 p.m.
BBC red button, 7 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Eurosport 2, 1 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., 6:45 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
York UK Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Bouton Rouge from 1:30 p.m.
LET Andalusia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana

RUGBY BBC 1 from 2 p.m.
2:30 p.m. Barbarians v Samoa XV

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 2:30 p.m.
3 p.m. PL: Liverpool v Southampton

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2:30 p.m.
English Premiership
3 p.m. Harlequins vs. London Irish

UTV HORSE RACE, 2:35 p.m. – 4 p.m.
From Newbury and Newcastle

RUGBY TG4 from 3.15 p.m.
3:30 p.m. URC: Sharks vs. Scarlet

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5 p.m.
5.30 p.m. PL: Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15 p.m.
Registered Serie A: Juventus v Atalanta

RUGBY Premier Sports 2 from 5.15 p.m.
TG4 from 5.30 p.m.
5:45 p.m. URC: Bulls vs. Munster

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5:20 p.m.
Bundesliga
5.30 p.m. Bayern Munich v Arminia Bielefeld

GAA RTE 2 from 5:20 p.m.
Leinster Club Senior Hurling
5.30 p.m. Clough / Ballacolla vs. Rapparees

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7:30 p.m.
7:45 p.m. Serie A: Venezia v Inter Milan

RUGBY RTE 2 from 7:30 p.m.
Premier Sports 2 from 7.45 p.m.
8 p.m. URC: Leinster vs. Ulster

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 8 p.m.
8 p.m. Ligue 1: Nice-Metz

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 8 p.m.
8:05 p.m. Top 14: Toulouse-Brive

SOCCER BBC 1, 10:30 p.m. – 11:45 p.m.
Strong points Match of the day

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 11 p.m.
Philadelphia cream Timberwolves @ 76ers

SUNDAY (November 28)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2 a.m.
Salt lake city Pelicans @ Jazz

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3:50 a.m.
1st round, D4 India vs. New Zealand

TENNIS Eurosport 1, 9 am-3pm
Davis Cup France vs. Great Britain

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10 am-2.30pm
Johannesburg Open from Joburg

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 11:30 a.m.
2nd ODI South Africa vs. Netherlands

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 11:30 am
11:30 Serie A: Udinese v Genoa
2 p.m. AC Milan v Sassuolo
5 p.m. Rome vs Turin

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11 a.m.
Scottish Premiership
Noon Livingston vs. Rangers

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from noon
Noon Ligue 1: Saint-Etienne-PSG

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from noon
LET Andalusia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana

DARTS ITV4, 12:45 p.m.-5 p.m., 7 p.m.-11 p.m.
Minehead Players’ Championship

SNOOKER BBC 2, 12:45 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.
BBC red button, 7 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Eurosport 2, 12.45 p.m.-4.30 p.m., 6.45 p.m.-10.30 p.m.
York UK Championship

HORSE RACE RTE 2, 12.50 p.m. to 3.15 p.m.
Fairy house Bar One Racing Hatton’s Grace Hurdle

GAA TG4 from 1 p.m.
to be determined Connacht Club Senior Football Semi-Final
to be determined Munster Club Senior Hurling Quarter Final

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
Premier Sports 2 from 12.55 p.m.
1 p.m. LL: Real Betis v Levante
3:15 p.m. Espanyol v Real Sociedad
5.30 p.m. Cadiz vs. Atlético Madrid
8 p.m. Real Madrid v Sevilla

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 1 p.m.
2 p.m. PL: Brentford v Everton
4:30 p.m. Chelsea v Manchester Utd

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 13:55
2 p.m. URC: Lions v Cardiff

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2 p.m.
English Premiership
3 p.m. Saracens vs. Sale Sharks

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 2 p.m.
2 p.m. Ligue 1: Monaco-Strasbourg
4 p.m. Montpellier vs. Lyon

SOCCER RTE 2 from 3.15 p.m.
FAI Cup Final
4 p.m. St Patrick’s Athletic vs. Bohemians

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 4:20 p.m.
Bundesliga
4:30 p.m. RB Leipzig v Bayer Leverkusen

BASKETBALL TG4 from 4:50 p.m.
Qualifications Eurobasket 2023 Men
Tallaght Ireland vs. Austria

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5 p.m.
to be determined Week 12

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7:30 p.m.
7:45 p.m. Ligue 1: Marseille-Troyes

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45 p.m.
7:45 p.m. Serie A: Napoli v Lazio

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 8 p.m.
8:05 p.m. Top 14: Racing 92 against Bordeaux

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 8:30 p.m.
THE Warriors @ Clippers

SOCCER BBC 1, 10:30 p.m.-11: 50 p.m.
Strong points Match of day 2


Source link

Share.

Comments are closed.